NSW Support NatureMapr in your region (Are you from Local Government?)
Home Members Teresa [ sightings | surveys ]

Teresa

Page 1 of 3 - image sightings only 637 0 244

Thelymitra carnea (Tiny sun orchid) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa Pterostylis grandiflora (Cobra Greenhood) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa Pterostylis truncata (Brittle Greenhood) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa Caladenia catenata (White Fingers) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa Pterostylis curta (Blunt greenhood) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa Caleana major (Large Duck Orchid) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Kianga, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa Pterostylis pedunculata (Maroonhood) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa Microtis unifolia (Common onion orchid) at Kianga, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa Pterostylis tunstallii (Granite Greenhood) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa Calochilus robertsonii (Beard Orchid) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa Calochilus paludosus (Strap beard orchid) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa Corybas incurvus (Slaty Helmet-orchid) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa Pterostylis longifolia (Tall Greenhood) at Bodalla, NSW - 3 Aug 2019 by Teresa Acianthus fornicatus (Pixie-caps) at Bodalla, NSW - 3 Aug 2019 by Teresa Pterostylis pedunculata (Maroonhood) at Bodalla, NSW - 3 Aug 2019 by Teresa Mollisia sp. at - 29 Jul 2019 by Teresa Lachnellula sp. at Kianga, NSW - 28 Jul 2019 by Teresa Mycena sp. (Mycena) at - 28 Jul 2019 by Teresa Scutellinia sp. (Scutellinia) at Kianga, NSW - 26 Jul 2019 by Teresa zz – ascomycetes - apothecial (Cup fungus) at - 26 Jul 2019 by Teresa zz – ascomycetes - apothecial (Cup fungus) at - 26 Jul 2019 by Teresa Marasmius sp. (Horse hair fungus) at - 26 Jul 2019 by Teresa Mycena sp. (Mycena) at - 26 Jul 2019 by Teresa Trichia verrucosa at - 26 Jul 2019 by Teresa Polycephalomyces tomentosus at Kianga, NSW - 24 Jul 2019 by Teresa Descolea recedens at Kianga, NSW - 23 Jul 2019 by Teresa Trichia affinis at Kianga, NSW - 23 Jul 2019 by Teresa Stemonitis sp. at Kianga, NSW - 22 Jul 2019 by Teresa Clitocybe s.l. at Kianga, NSW - 20 Jul 2019 by Teresa Lanzia lanaripes (Black tacks) at Kianga, NSW - 20 Jul 2019 by Teresa Ascocoryne sarcoides (Purple Jellydisc) at - 20 Jul 2019 by Teresa Amanita muscaria (Fly Agaric) at Bodalla, NSW - 15 Jul 2019 by Teresa Chlorociboria aeruginascens (Green Stain Elf Cups) at - 13 Jul 2019 by Teresa Ganoderma sp. (Ganoderma sp.) at Kianga, NSW - 13 Jul 2019 by Teresa Lycoperdon pyriforme (Stump Puffball) at - 13 Jul 2019 by Teresa Trichia verrucosa at - 13 Jul 2019 by Teresa zz – ascomycetes - apothecial (Cup fungus) at Kianga, NSW - 13 Jul 2019 by Teresa Xylaria sp. at Kianga, NSW - 12 Jul 2019 by Teresa Deflexula fascicularis (Deflexula fascicularis) at - 12 Jul 2019 by Teresa Trichia verrucosa at - 12 Jul 2019 by Teresa Lachnum sp. (Lachnum) at - 11 Jul 2019 by Teresa Scutellinia scutellata (Scutellinia scutellata) at - 11 Jul 2019 by Teresa zz – ascomycetes - apothecial (Cup fungus) at - 11 Jul 2019 by Teresa Hygrocybe miniata (Hygrocybe miniata) at Kianga, NSW - 11 Jul 2019 by Teresa Conocybe filaris (Conocybe filaris) at - 11 Jul 2019 by Teresa Mycena sp. (Mycena) at - 11 Jul 2019 by Teresa Pluteus sp. at Kianga, NSW - 11 Jul 2019 by Teresa Pluteus sp. at - 11 Jul 2019 by Teresa Entoloma discrepans at Kianga, NSW - 10 Jul 2019 by Teresa Peziza thozetii (A Cup Fungi) at - 10 Jul 2019 by Teresa Clavulina sp. at Kianga, NSW - 9 Jul 2019 by Teresa zz – ascomycetes - apothecial (Cup fungus) at Kianga, NSW - 9 Jul 2019 by Teresa Mycena sp. (Mycena) at South Wolumla, NSW - 6 Jul 2019 by Teresa Tubifera ferruginosa subsp. acutissima at - 4 Jul 2019 by Teresa Penicillium sp. at Kianga, NSW - 14 Jun 2019 by Teresa Pholiota aurivella (Pholiota aurivella) at - 14 Jun 2019 by Teresa Marasmius sp. (Horse hair fungus) at Kianga, NSW - 14 Jun 2019 by Teresa Pluteus romellii at Kianga, NSW - 14 Jun 2019 by Teresa Trichia verrucosa at - 14 Jun 2019 by Teresa Truffles (Truffle-like fungi) at Bodalla, NSW - 10 Jun 2019 by Teresa Cortinarius rotundisporus (Elegant Blue Webcap) at Bodalla, NSW - 10 Jun 2019 by Teresa Polyporus (A stemmed polypore ) at Narooma, NSW - 10 Jun 2019 by Teresa Phellinus sp. (Phellinus sp.) at Bodalla, NSW - 9 Jun 2019 by Teresa Acianthus fornicatus (Pixie-caps) at Kianga, NSW - 9 Jun 2019 by Teresa Abortiporus biennis (Blushing Rosette) at Bodalla, NSW - 8 Jun 2019 by Teresa Mycena sanguinolenta at - 7 Jun 2019 by Teresa Psilocybe subaeruginosa (Psilocybe subaeruginosa) at - 7 Jun 2019 by Teresa Hemimycena sp. at - 7 Jun 2019 by Teresa zz – ascomycetes - apothecial (Cup fungus) at Kianga, NSW - 7 Jun 2019 by Teresa Caladenia picta (Painted fingers) at Undefined, NSW - 6 Jun 2019 by Teresa Hemitrichia serpula at - 3 Jun 2019 by Teresa Stemonitis fusca at Kianga, NSW - 3 Jun 2019 by Teresa Hypholoma fasciculare (Hypholoma fasciculare) at - 31 May 2019 by Teresa Galerina patagonica (Galerina patagonica) at Kianga, NSW - 31 May 2019 by Teresa Marasmius sp. (Horse hair fungus) at Kianga, NSW - 31 May 2019 by Teresa Arcyria sp. (A slime mould) at Kianga, NSW - 31 May 2019 by Teresa Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa (Coral Slime) at - 31 May 2019 by Teresa Myxomycete - plasmodium (A slime mould) at Kianga, NSW - 31 May 2019 by Teresa Myxomycete - plasmodium (A slime mould) at Kianga, NSW - 31 May 2019 by Teresa Stemonitis fusca at Kianga, NSW - 31 May 2019 by Teresa Orbilia sp. at - 31 May 2019 by Teresa Trichia verrucosa at - 31 May 2019 by Teresa Annulohypoxylon sp. at Bermagui, NSW - 28 May 2019 by Teresa Hemitrichia serpula at Bermagui, NSW - 28 May 2019 by Teresa Stemonitopsis sp. at Bermagui, NSW - 28 May 2019 by Teresa Cordyceps sp. (A Vegetable Caterpillar) at Kianga, NSW - 27 May 2019 by Teresa Cheilymenia coprinaria at - 26 May 2019 by Teresa Mycena subgalericulata at - 26 May 2019 by Teresa Psilocybe subaeruginosa (Psilocybe subaeruginosa) at Bermagui, NSW - 23 May 2019 by Teresa Macrolepiota clelandii (Macrolepiota clelandii) at Bermagui, NSW - 22 May 2019 by Teresa Pluteus romellii at Bermagui, NSW - 22 May 2019 by Teresa Ramaria sp. (A Coral fungus) at Bermagui, NSW - 22 May 2019 by Teresa Simocybe sp. at Bermagui, NSW - 22 May 2019 by Teresa Hypholoma sp. (Hypholoma) at Bermagui, NSW - 22 May 2019 by Teresa Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa (Coral Slime) at Bermagui, NSW - 22 May 2019 by Teresa Plectania campylospora (Brown Forest Cup) at Bermagui, NSW - 22 May 2019 by Teresa Leratiomcyes ceres (Red Woodchip Fungus) at Bermagui, NSW - 22 May 2019 by Teresa
Thelymitra carnea (Tiny sun orchid) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa
Pterostylis grandiflora (Cobra Greenhood) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa
Pterostylis truncata (Brittle Greenhood) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa
Caladenia catenata (White Fingers) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa
Pterostylis curta (Blunt greenhood) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa
Caleana major (Large Duck Orchid) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa
Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Kianga, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa
Pterostylis pedunculata (Maroonhood) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa
Microtis unifolia (Common onion orchid) at Kianga, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa
Pterostylis tunstallii (Granite Greenhood) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa
Calochilus robertsonii (Beard Orchid) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa
Calochilus paludosus (Strap beard orchid) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa
Corybas incurvus (Slaty Helmet-orchid) at Bodalla, NSW - 7 Sep 2019 by Teresa
Pterostylis longifolia (Tall Greenhood) at Bodalla, NSW - 3 Aug 2019 by Teresa
Acianthus fornicatus (Pixie-caps) at Bodalla, NSW - 3 Aug 2019 by Teresa
Pterostylis pedunculata (Maroonhood) at Bodalla, NSW - 3 Aug 2019 by Teresa
Mollisia sp. at - 29 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Lachnellula sp. at Kianga, NSW - 28 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Mycena sp. (Mycena) at - 28 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Scutellinia sp. (Scutellinia) at Kianga, NSW - 26 Jul 2019 by Teresa
zz – ascomycetes - apothecial (Cup fungus) at - 26 Jul 2019 by Teresa
zz – ascomycetes - apothecial (Cup fungus) at - 26 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Marasmius sp. (Horse hair fungus) at - 26 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Mycena sp. (Mycena) at - 26 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Trichia verrucosa at - 26 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Polycephalomyces tomentosus at Kianga, NSW - 24 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Descolea recedens at Kianga, NSW - 23 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Trichia affinis at Kianga, NSW - 23 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Stemonitis sp. at Kianga, NSW - 22 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Clitocybe s.l. at Kianga, NSW - 20 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Lanzia lanaripes (Black tacks) at Kianga, NSW - 20 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Ascocoryne sarcoides (Purple Jellydisc) at - 20 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Amanita muscaria (Fly Agaric) at Bodalla, NSW - 15 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Chlorociboria aeruginascens (Green Stain Elf Cups) at - 13 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Ganoderma sp. (Ganoderma sp.) at Kianga, NSW - 13 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Lycoperdon pyriforme (Stump Puffball) at - 13 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Trichia verrucosa at - 13 Jul 2019 by Teresa
zz – ascomycetes - apothecial (Cup fungus) at Kianga, NSW - 13 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Xylaria sp. at Kianga, NSW - 12 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Deflexula fascicularis (Deflexula fascicularis) at - 12 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Trichia verrucosa at - 12 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Lachnum sp. (Lachnum) at - 11 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Scutellinia scutellata (Scutellinia scutellata) at - 11 Jul 2019 by Teresa
zz – ascomycetes - apothecial (Cup fungus) at - 11 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Hygrocybe miniata (Hygrocybe miniata) at Kianga, NSW - 11 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Conocybe filaris (Conocybe filaris) at - 11 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Mycena sp. (Mycena) at - 11 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Pluteus sp. at Kianga, NSW - 11 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Pluteus sp. at - 11 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Entoloma discrepans at Kianga, NSW - 10 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Peziza thozetii (A Cup Fungi) at - 10 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Clavulina sp. at Kianga, NSW - 9 Jul 2019 by Teresa
zz – ascomycetes - apothecial (Cup fungus) at Kianga, NSW - 9 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Mycena sp. (Mycena) at South Wolumla, NSW - 6 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Tubifera ferruginosa subsp. acutissima at - 4 Jul 2019 by Teresa
Penicillium sp. at Kianga, NSW - 14 Jun 2019 by Teresa
Pholiota aurivella (Pholiota aurivella) at - 14 Jun 2019 by Teresa
Marasmius sp. (Horse hair fungus) at Kianga, NSW - 14 Jun 2019 by Teresa
Pluteus romellii at Kianga, NSW - 14 Jun 2019 by Teresa
Trichia verrucosa at - 14 Jun 2019 by Teresa
Truffles (Truffle-like fungi) at Bodalla, NSW - 10 Jun 2019 by Teresa
Cortinarius rotundisporus (Elegant Blue Webcap) at Bodalla, NSW - 10 Jun 2019 by Teresa
Polyporus (A stemmed polypore ) at Narooma, NSW - 10 Jun 2019 by Teresa
Phellinus sp. (Phellinus sp.) at Bodalla, NSW - 9 Jun 2019 by Teresa
Acianthus fornicatus (Pixie-caps) at Kianga, NSW - 9 Jun 2019 by Teresa
Abortiporus biennis (Blushing Rosette) at Bodalla, NSW - 8 Jun 2019 by Teresa
Mycena sanguinolenta at - 7 Jun 2019 by Teresa
Psilocybe subaeruginosa (Psilocybe subaeruginosa) at - 7 Jun 2019 by Teresa
Hemimycena sp. at - 7 Jun 2019 by Teresa
zz – ascomycetes - apothecial (Cup fungus) at Kianga, NSW - 7 Jun 2019 by Teresa
Caladenia picta (Painted fingers) at Undefined, NSW - 6 Jun 2019 by Teresa
Hemitrichia serpula at - 3 Jun 2019 by Teresa
Stemonitis fusca at Kianga, NSW - 3 Jun 2019 by Teresa
Hypholoma fasciculare (Hypholoma fasciculare) at - 31 May 2019 by Teresa
Galerina patagonica (Galerina patagonica) at Kianga, NSW - 31 May 2019 by Teresa
Marasmius sp. (Horse hair fungus) at Kianga, NSW - 31 May 2019 by Teresa
Arcyria sp. (A slime mould) at Kianga, NSW - 31 May 2019 by Teresa
Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa (Coral Slime) at - 31 May 2019 by Teresa
Myxomycete - plasmodium (A slime mould) at Kianga, NSW - 31 May 2019 by Teresa
Myxomycete - plasmodium (A slime mould) at Kianga, NSW - 31 May 2019 by Teresa
Stemonitis fusca at Kianga, NSW - 31 May 2019 by Teresa
Orbilia sp. at - 31 May 2019 by Teresa
Trichia verrucosa at - 31 May 2019 by Teresa
Annulohypoxylon sp. at Bermagui, NSW - 28 May 2019 by Teresa
Hemitrichia serpula at Bermagui, NSW - 28 May 2019 by Teresa
Stemonitopsis sp. at Bermagui, NSW - 28 May 2019 by Teresa
Cordyceps sp. (A Vegetable Caterpillar) at Kianga, NSW - 27 May 2019 by Teresa
Cheilymenia coprinaria at - 26 May 2019 by Teresa
Mycena subgalericulata at - 26 May 2019 by Teresa
Psilocybe subaeruginosa (Psilocybe subaeruginosa) at Bermagui, NSW - 23 May 2019 by Teresa
Macrolepiota clelandii (Macrolepiota clelandii) at Bermagui, NSW - 22 May 2019 by Teresa
Pluteus romellii at Bermagui, NSW - 22 May 2019 by Teresa
Ramaria sp. (A Coral fungus) at Bermagui, NSW - 22 May 2019 by Teresa
Simocybe sp. at Bermagui, NSW - 22 May 2019 by Teresa
Hypholoma sp. (Hypholoma) at Bermagui, NSW - 22 May 2019 by Teresa
Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa (Coral Slime) at Bermagui, NSW - 22 May 2019 by Teresa
Plectania campylospora (Brown Forest Cup) at Bermagui, NSW - 22 May 2019 by Teresa
Leratiomcyes ceres (Red Woodchip Fungus) at Bermagui, NSW - 22 May 2019 by Teresa

1  2  3 

647968 sightings of 8072 species in 1206 locations from 1396 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy