NSW Support NatureMapr in your region (Are you from Local Government?)
Home Members JohnC [ sightings | surveys ]

JohnC

Page 1 of 1 - image sightings only 36 0 36

Harmonia testudinaria (Tortoise-shelled ladybird) at Dalmeny, NSW - 30 Sep 2019 by John C Geastrum sp. (Geastrum sp.) at - 14 Jul 2019 by John C Anthracophyllum archeri (Orange fan) at - 7 Jul 2019 by John C Auricularia auricula-judae (Jews ear) at South Wolumla, NSW - 7 Jul 2019 by John C Pentatomidae (family) (Shield or Stink bug) at Dalmeny, NSW - 5 Jul 2019 by John C Tubifera ferruginosa subsp. acutissima at - 1 Jul 2019 by John C zz – ascomycetes - apothecial (Cup fungus) at South Wolumla, NSW - 30 Jun 2019 by John C Schizophyllum commune (Split Gill Fungus) at South Wolumla, NSW - 30 Jun 2019 by John C Clavulinopsis amoena (Clavulinopsis amoena) at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Armillaria sp. (A honey fungus) at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Armillaria sp. (A honey fungus) at South Wolumla, NSW - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Hymenoscyphus sp. at South Wolumla, NSW - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Hygrocybe chromolimonea (A wax cap) at South Wolumla, NSW - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Mucronella pendula (Icicle) at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Tubifera ferruginosa subsp. acutissima at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Coltriciella dependens at South Wolumla, NSW - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Bisporella citrina (Yellow Fairy Cups or Lemon Discos) at South Wolumla, NSW - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Penicillium sp. at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Amanita xanthocephala (Vermilion grisette) at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Tarzetta catinus at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Geastrum sp. (Geastrum sp.) at South Wolumla, NSW - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Russula sp. (Russula) at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Cortinarius sp. (Cortinarius) at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Inocybe sp. (Inocybe) at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Descolea recedens at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Trametes versicolor (Turkey Tail) at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Trametes coccinea (Scarlet Bracket) at South Wolumla, NSW - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Coltricia cinnamomea (Coltricia cinnamomea) at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Psathyrella sp. (TBC) at South Wolumla, NSW - 29 Jun 2019 by John C Hemitrichia serpula at Kianga, NSW - 30 May 2019 by vdh00 Orbilia sp. at - 4 May 2019 by vdh00 Bisporella citrina (Yellow Fairy Cups or Lemon Discos) at Kianga, NSW - 4 May 2019 by vdh00 Mutinus boninensis (Mutinus boninensis) at - 4 May 2019 by vdh00 Myxomycete - plasmodium (A slime mould) at - 4 May 2019 by vdh00 Ryvardenia campyla (Weeping Polypore) at - 28 Apr 2019 by vdh00 Geastrum sp. (Geastrum sp.) at - 16 Jan 2019 by John C
Harmonia testudinaria (Tortoise-shelled ladybird) at Dalmeny, NSW - 30 Sep 2019 by John C
Geastrum sp. (Geastrum sp.) at - 14 Jul 2019 by John C
Anthracophyllum archeri (Orange fan) at - 7 Jul 2019 by John C
Auricularia auricula-judae (Jews ear) at South Wolumla, NSW - 7 Jul 2019 by John C
Pentatomidae (family) (Shield or Stink bug) at Dalmeny, NSW - 5 Jul 2019 by John C
Tubifera ferruginosa subsp. acutissima at - 1 Jul 2019 by John C
zz – ascomycetes - apothecial (Cup fungus) at South Wolumla, NSW - 30 Jun 2019 by John C
Schizophyllum commune (Split Gill Fungus) at South Wolumla, NSW - 30 Jun 2019 by John C
Clavulinopsis amoena (Clavulinopsis amoena) at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Armillaria sp. (A honey fungus) at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Armillaria sp. (A honey fungus) at South Wolumla, NSW - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Hymenoscyphus sp. at South Wolumla, NSW - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Hygrocybe chromolimonea (A wax cap) at South Wolumla, NSW - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Mucronella pendula (Icicle) at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Tubifera ferruginosa subsp. acutissima at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Coltriciella dependens at South Wolumla, NSW - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Bisporella citrina (Yellow Fairy Cups or Lemon Discos) at South Wolumla, NSW - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Penicillium sp. at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Amanita xanthocephala (Vermilion grisette) at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Tarzetta catinus at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Geastrum sp. (Geastrum sp.) at South Wolumla, NSW - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Russula sp. (Russula) at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Cortinarius sp. (Cortinarius) at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Inocybe sp. (Inocybe) at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Descolea recedens at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Trametes versicolor (Turkey Tail) at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Trametes coccinea (Scarlet Bracket) at South Wolumla, NSW - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Coltricia cinnamomea (Coltricia cinnamomea) at - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Psathyrella sp. (TBC) at South Wolumla, NSW - 29 Jun 2019 by John C
Hemitrichia serpula at Kianga, NSW - 30 May 2019 by vdh00
Orbilia sp. at - 4 May 2019 by vdh00
Bisporella citrina (Yellow Fairy Cups or Lemon Discos) at Kianga, NSW - 4 May 2019 by vdh00
Mutinus boninensis (Mutinus boninensis) at - 4 May 2019 by vdh00
Myxomycete - plasmodium (A slime mould) at - 4 May 2019 by vdh00
Ryvardenia campyla (Weeping Polypore) at - 28 Apr 2019 by vdh00
Geastrum sp. (Geastrum sp.) at - 16 Jan 2019 by John C
647,663 sightings of 7,947 species in 1,208 locations from 1,461 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy